msgc banner image

2005-2006 FELLOWSHIP and SCHOLARSHIP AWARDEES

Selections for the 2005-2006 Montana Space Grant Fellowship and Scholarship Program haveĀ 
been made. The awards reflect each student's past achievements, as well as present and futureĀ 
commitment to academic excellence.

Montana Space Grant Fellowship Awardees for 2005-2006:
Student Discipline Institution
Chantelle Begay Geology University of Montana
Katy Garton Science/Natural History Filmmaking MSU-Bozeman
Brian Larsen Physics MSU-Bozeman

Montana Space Grant Scholarship Awardees for 2005-2006:
Student Discipline Institution
Angel BigBack Allied Health Chief Dull Knife College
Matthew Bliwernitz Computer Engineering MSU-Northern
Nellie Cadotte Pre-nursing Blackfeet Community College
Alaina Garcia Aerospace Engineering Carroll College
Bonnie Gillan Physics/Astronomy University of Montana
Autumn Glasgow Mathematics MSU-Billings
Paul Gopher Physics MSU-Bozeman
Eric Greenfield Physics MSU-Bozeman
Kevin Harada Chemistry/Biology Rocky Mountain College
Megan Janke Pre-professional Health Sciences University of Montana-Western
Codi Kawasaki-Jensen Nursing/Medical Field Ft. Peck Community College
Clark Kogan Physics University of Montana
Heather Mitchell Pre-engineering/Electrical Salish Kootenai College
Justin Moore Computer Information Systems Fort Belknap College
Sara Jo O'Connell Biology Carroll College
Michael Poser Secondary Educ/Broadfield Science MSU-Bozeman
Christoffer Renner Physics MSU-Bozeman
Jenna Rettenmayer Mathematics/Physics MSU-Bozeman
Barrett Sakow Biochemistry MSU-Bozeman
Katie Schumacher Metallurgical Engineering UM-Montana Tech
Robin Stewart Forestry/Natural Resources Little Big Horn College
Dana Wadleigh Forensic Science University of Great Falls
Tiffany WhiteClay Environmental Science MSU-Bozeman

picasa icon facebook icon twitter icon rss icon
Website accessibility rating Section 508 approved by section508.info Site tested on Chrome 6, Firefox 3.6, Internet Explorer 8, Opera 10 and Safari 5.