Montana Space Grant Fellowship Awardees
 . Student Discipline Institution
2018 - 2019

Rosemary Leone

Geosciences

UM - Missoula
. Andrew Nemecek Geography UM - Missoula
Rachel Ulrich Mathematics UM - Missoula
2017 - 2018 Jonathan Byers Geography UM - Missoula
Anthony Lapsansky Biology UM - Missoula
Madisen McCleary Mechanical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Jacob Parker Physics MSU - Bozeman
2016 - 2017 Ruben Behnke Forestry & Conservation UM - Missoula
Sylvia Nicovich Earth Science MSU - Bozeman
Amy Singer Geosciences UM - Missoula
Laura Stevens Geosciences UM - Missoula
2015 - 2016 Caitlin Florentine Geosciences UM - Missoula
Michael Roddewig Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Mykhaylo Shumko Physics MSU - Bozeman
2014 - 2015 Sean Brannon Physics MSU - Bozeman
Melissa Dale Computer Science MSU - Bozeman
Shane Mayer-Galik Physics MSU - Bozeman
Caleb Pan Geography UM - Missoula
Briana Peck Physics UM - Missoula
David Riesland Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
2013 - 2014 Laurence Alexander Science and Natural History Filmmaking

MSU - Bozeman

Melissa Dale Electrical and Computer Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Jacob Downs Mathematics UM - Missoula
Michael Freed Physics UM - Missoula
Zach Gill Chemical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Brett Kuxhausen Science and Natural History Flimmaking MSU - Bozeman
Stacie Smith Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
2012 - 2013      
2011 - 2012      
2010 - 2011 Douglas Brinkerhoff Computer Science UM - Missoula
Kristen Crandell Biology UM - Missoula
Katherine Harris Chemistry UM - Missoula
Christopher Kellogg Geosciences Montana Tech
Shane Nowack Mathematics MSU - Bozeman
Meredith Rainey Ecology MSU - Bozeman
Deia Schlosberg Science and Natural History Filmmaking MSU - Bozeman
Matthew Urschel Microbiology MSU - Bozeman
Kathryn Williamson Physics MSU - Bozeman
2009 - 2010 Ingrid Abramson Earth Sciences MSU - Bozeman
Christopher Kellogg Geophysical Engineering Montana Tech
Kerry Neal Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Shane Nowack Mathematics MSU - Bozeman
Joseph Plowman Physics MSU - Bozeman
Daniel Schwendtner Mechanical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Trista Vick Ecology & Environmental Sciences MSU - Bozeman
2008 - 2009 Ingrid Abramson Geology MSU - Bozeman
Christina Carr Geology MSU - Bozeman
Kerry Neal Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Steven Price Physics MSU - Bozeman
Charles Doc Richardson Geosciences UM - Missoula
Scott Wiessinger Science and Natural History Filmmaking MSU - Bozeman
2007 - 2008  J. Lewis Fox Physics MSU - Bozeman
Bonnie Gillan Geosciences UM - Missoula
Justin Hadella Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
David Hoffman Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Charles Doc Richardson Geosciences UM - Missoula
2006 - 2007 Amy Brunsvold Physical Chemistry MSU - Bozeman
Sarah Cullison Chemistry UM - Missoula
J. Lewis Fox Physics MSU - Bozeman
David Hoffman Computer Engineering MSU - Bozeman
2005 - 2006 Chantelle Begay Geology UM - Missoula
Katy Garton Science and Natural History Filmmaking MSU - Bozeman
Brian Larsen Physics MSU - Bozeman
2004 - 2005 Julian Deiss Earth Science MSU - Bozeman
Katy Garton Science and Natural History Filmmaking MSU - Bozeman
Aaron Harris Computer Science UM - Missoula
Brian Larsen Physics MSU - Bozeman
Connie Nelson Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Shandin Pete Hydrogeology UM - Missoula
Jessica Shelton Geology MSU - Bozeman
2003 - 2004 Melody Bergeron Geology MSU - Bozeman
Rebecca Bunn Environmental Science MSU - Bozeman
Malina Kirn Partical Astrophysics MSU - Bozeman
Brian Larsen Physics MSU - Bozeman
Michael Obland Physics MSU - Bozeman
Shandin Pete Hydrogeology UM - Missoula
2002 - 2003 Melody Bergeron Geology MSU - Bozeman
Rebecca Bunn Environmental Science MSU - Bozeman
Donna Garton Physical Chemistry MSU - Bozeman
Jill Mikucki Land Resources & Environment Science MSU - Bozeman
Todd Rogers Analytical Chemistry MSU - Bozeman
2001 - 2002 Rebecca Bunn Environmental Science MSU - Bozeman
Treg Christopher Forestry UM - Missoula
Steven Jepsen Physics MSU - Bozeman
Scott Konley Astrobiology MSU - Bozeman
Jill Mikucki Land Resources & Environmental Science MSU - Bozeman
Cindy Wilson Geochemistry UM - Missoula
2000 - 2001 Gary Bohannan Physics MSU - Bozeman
Chelle Crowder Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Mari Henry Land Resources & Environmental Science MSU - Bozeman
George Hunyadi III Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
Scott Konley Astrobiology MSU - Bozeman
Michelle Larson Physics MSU - Bozeman
Michael Obland Physics MSU - Bozeman
Cindy Wilson Geochemistry UM - Missoula
Montana Space Grant Scholarship Awardees
. Student Discipline Institution
2018-2019 Jasmine Dierenfield

Physics

UM - Missoula

. Payton Dupuis Chemical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Andrew Durado Mechanical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Dylan Maxwell Electrical Technology MSU - Billings
. Jenna Murray Health Science Blackfeet Community College
. Craig Sowers Aeronautical Science & Aviation Management Rocky Mountain College
2017-2018 Mikaela Barker Physics MSU - Bozeman
. Austin Blum Physics UM - Missoula
. Mauri Erickson Biology/Chemistry Rocky Mountain College
. Kendra Fischer Chemistry MSU - Bozeman
. Connor Flanery Physics MSU - Bozeman
. Keaton Harmon Mechanical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Alex Healy Mechanical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Madeline Kelly Physics MSU - Bozeman
. Andrhea Massey Environmental Science  Rocky Mountain College
. Dustin McLean Computer Science Carroll College
. Kristine Pye Physics Flathead Valley Community College
. Ryan Wakefield Physics UM - Missoula
. Paul Yount Forensic Science MSU - Great Falls
2016-2017 Jacob Alborano Mechanical Engineering MSU - Great Falls
. Aja Anderson Forensic Biology MSU - Great Falls
. Brenna Brewer Electrical Technology MSU - Northern
. Baleigh Doyle Mathematics UM - Western
. Lauren Dupuis Chemistry MSU - Bozeman
. Callum Gannon Mechanical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Jaxen Godfrey Physics MSU - Bozeman
. Alyssa Herrick Chemical Engineering MSU - Great Falls
. Seth Hershman Physics UM - Missoula
. Hailey Kellum Physics Carroll College
. Chance Lohman Engineering Miles City Community College
. Levin Mullaney Electrical Engineering Montana Tech
. Serenity Noell Energy Technology Missoula College
. Jennifer Oaks Wildlife Biology MSU - Great Falls
. Daniel Rogers Physics UM - Missoula
. Abraham Salois Physics MSU - Bozeman
. Ellen Sears Physics UM - Missoula
. Joshua Steiner Mechanical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Carter Webber Physics UM - Missoula
2015-2016 Terri Adams Science MSU - Great Falls
. Rachel Altman Biology and Forensic Science MSU - Great Falls
. Kendric Bizak Chemical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Sidney Bushard Medical Dawson Community College
. Baili Connors Chemistry and Mathematics Montana Tech
. Lindsey Densmore Biology UM - Western
. Haley Fallang Forensic Science MSU - Great Falls
. Nicolas Glynos Biology Flathead Valley Community College
. Ayla Grandpre Computer Science Rocky Mountain College
. Tiffany Grundel Mathematics MSU - Great Falls
. Morgan Henderson Physics UM - Missoula
. Kobi Hudson Computer Science Rocky Mountain College
. Jessica Hurd Mathematics UM - Missoula
. Jessica Johnson Pre-Veterinary Science MSU - Bozeman
. Nell Kirchhoff Mechanical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Alexander Koch Aeronautical Science Rocky Mountain College
. Alyx Ladd Math and Science Blackfeet Community College
. Shelby Mallin Mechanical Engineering Montana Tech
. Chelsea Mavencamp Biology MSU - Northern
. Carmen Miele Physics UM - Missoula
. William Pardis Aerospace Engineering Flathead Valley Community College
. Kyle Payne Chemistry and Biology MSU - Billings
. Nicholas Swenson Mechanical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Leanne Williams Electrical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
2014-2015 Terri Adams Nursing MSU - Great Falls
. Leea Anderson Environmental Science UM - Western
. Tammy Burke General Studies Dawson Community College
. Baili Connors Chemistry Montana Tech
. Angie Decker Nursing Dawson Community College
. Josiah Durtka Pre-Engineering Blackfeet Community College
. Kori Fairfield Microbiology UM - Missoula
. Paul Germano Earth Sciences MSU - Bozeman
. Kobi Hudson Computer Science Rocky Mountain College
. Audrey Jones Engineering Flathead Valley Community College
. Nell Kirchhoff Mechanical Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Alyx Ladd General Studies Blackfeet Community College
. Todd Larson Biomedical Science MSU - Great Falls
. Jordan Leone Geophysical Engineering Montana Tech
. Ksenia Lynch Biology Rocky Mountain College
. Shelby Mallin Mechanical Engineering Montana Tech
. Chelsea Mavencamp Biology MSU - Northern
. Cory Monroe Energy Technology Missoula College
. Justin Moore Information Technology Salish Kootenai College
. Allison Mueller Physics  UM - Missoula
. Elizabeth Mullins Biology MSU - Billings
. Joshua Ochoa General Science Stone Child College
. Albert Olszewski Engineering Science Carroll College
. Connor Overcast Computer Engineering MSU - Bozeman
. Billi Jean Petermann Science Education Dawson Community College
. Michael Selhost Pre-Medical Flathead Valley Community College
.